HONOURS

CLUB COMPETITION WINNERS 2000 TO 2018

MEN'S SINGLES PLAYING FOR THE NORMAN CHADWICK TROPHY

2018
A FULLER
2017
T TOWLE
2016
R BUTTON
2015
B SUBDEN
2014
P EPTON
2013
B SUBDEN
2012
P EPTON
2011
P EPTON
2010
R BUTTON
2009
B SUBDEN
2008
P EPTON
2007
B SUBDEN
2006
B SUBDEN
2005
J MILDREN
2004
J MILDREN
2003
S SLOAN
2002
B SUBDEN
2001
A HANSON

LADIES SINGLES PLAYING FOR THE REDMAYNE LADIES BOWL

2018
K SMITH
2017
C ANDREWS
2016
C ANDREWS
2015
K SMITH
2014
K SMITH
2013
C ANDREWS
2012
I ARMSTRONG
2011
C ANDREWS
2010
K SMITH
2009
C ANDREWS
2008
K SMITH
2007
K SMITH
2006
I ARMSTRONG
2005
B ATHERTON
2004
C ANDREWS
2003
I ARMSTRONG
2002
K SMITH
2001
K SMITH

MEN'S PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE BILL WESTWOOD TROPHY

2018
A FULLER A FULLER
2017
R PARKES B SUBDEN
2016
R PARKES B SUBDEN
2015
R PARKES, BSUBDEN
2014
J TOWLE T TOWLE
2013
R PARKES, B SUBDEN
2012
S SLOAN, P EPTON
2011
R PARKES, B SUBDEN
2010
R BUTTON, D BUTTON
2009
R NICHOLSON,B SUBDEN
2008
R NICHOLSON,B SUBDEN
2007
C NICHOLSON, T MITCHELL
2006
D FOUNTAIN, M STONE
2005
B SUBDEN,T ARCHER
2004
B SUBDEN, T ARCHER
2003
B SUBDEN, J MILDREN
2002
J BECKETT, J HOPKINSON
2001
S SLOAN, T EATCH

LADIES PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE EREWASH SHIELD

2018
J POYSER,J HIGGINS
2017
K SMITH A KING
2016
K SMITH A KING
2015
C ANDREWS,B ATHERTON
2014
A DUCKWORTH,A KING
2013
E LAWSON, I ARMSTRONG
2012
K SMITH, I ARMSTRONG
2011
C ANDREWS, B ATHERTON
2010
C ANDREWS, B ATHERTON
2009
M BROMLEY, A WOODHEAD
2008
V T-ARCHER, A KING
2007
K SMITH, A WOODHEAD
2006
R LEWIS, B ATHERTON
2005
J GRIFFITHS, E LAWSON
2004
B ATHERTON, P MARPLES
2003
R LEWIS, E SMITH
2002
M BROMLEY, E PERRY
2001
R LEWIS, H TAYLOR.

MENS OVER 55s PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE JAMES BECKITT TROPHY

2018
R PARKES B SUBDEN
2017
R PARKES,B SUBDEN
2016
R PARKES, B SUBDEN
2015
B BLANEY,B SUBDEN
2014
B BLANEY, B SUBDEN
2013
J SMITH, B SUBDEN
2012
M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2011
B BLANEY, J SMITH
2010
I DENBY, R BUTTON
2009
R UPTON, D FOUNTAIN
2008
B BLANEY, B SUBDEN
2007
B SMITH. R WRIGHT
2006
B SUBDEN, T ARCHER
2005
R PARKES, D LIPTROTT
2004
B SUBDEN, T ARCHER
2003
N/A
2002
J BECKETT, J HOPKINSON
2001
N/A
LADIES OVER 55s PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE LAURA LEWIS TROPHY
2018
K SMITH A DUCKWORTH
2017
P MOORE K SMITH
2016
E PERRY, I ARMSTRONG
2015
E PERRY, I ARMSTRONG
2014
P MOORE, J HICKLING
2013
G MOSS, A KING
2012
G MOSS, A KING
2011
G MOSS, A KING
2010
P MOORE, J HICKLING
2009
S HINGLEY  A WEIR
2008
E ALLAN, E LAWSON
2007
H BECKITT, C BURNS
2006
S HINGLEY  A WEIR
2005
B WHITE, I ARMSTRONG
2004
E LAWSON, A KING
2003
N/A
2002
N/A
2001
N/A
MENS TRIPS PLAYING FOR REDMAYNES CHALLENGE TROPHY
2018
NOT PLAYED
2017
J TOWLE M HARBUZ T TOWLE
2016
J NOWELL,J HUNTER,T ARCHER
2015
M HARBUZ,J TOWLE,T TOWLE
2014
B SMITH, B BUTLER, R WRIGHT
2013
C EPTON, S SLOAN, P EPTON
2012
C SCOTT, M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2011
B BLANEY, D FOUNTAIN, J SMITH
2010
R PARKES, M GLENN, T MITCHELL
2009
P FYLES, R BUTTON, D BUTTON
2008
B BLANEY, J SMITH, D FOUNTAIN
2007
P FYLES, R BUTTON, D BUTTON
2006
K BIRCH, T ARCHER. T MITCHELL
2005
J BECKETT, S SLOAN, J MILDREN
2004
K PARR, S SLOAN, J MILDREN
2003
J COLDWELL, R CHAMBERS, D COLDWELL
2002
J BECKETT, J HOPKINSON, J MILDREN
2001
B SUBDEN, M GLENN, P BROWN
LADIES TRIPS PLAYING FOR THE GEM TROPHY
2018
P MOORE, E ALLAN, G SMART
2017
J POYSER, M SMITH, J HIGGINS
2016
C ANDREWS,A DUCKWORTH,B ATHERTON
2015
E PERRY,L PARKES, C BELL
2014
A WEIR, C ANDREWS, B ATHERTON
2013
P MOORE, I ARMSTRONG, A KING
2012
R EPTON, K SMITH, A PORTER
2011
C ANDREWS, J FEAST, B ATHERTON
2010
J GRIFFITHS, E LAWSON, I ARMSTRONG
2009
C ANDREWS, J FEAST, BATHERTON
2008
A WEIR, S HINGLEY, J HICKLING
2007
R EPTON, K SMITH, A WOODHEAD
2006
C ANDREWS R LEWIS  B ATHERTON
2005
C ANDREWS, R LEWIS, B ATHERTON
2004
C CHAMBERS, B ATHERTON, P MARPLES
2003
K COX, K SMITH, B ATHERTON
2002
E BUTLER, R LEWIS, J STRANG
2001
V THOMPSON, J GRIFFITHS, E LAWSON
MENS FOURS PLAYING FOR THE DERBYSHIRE SHIELD
2018
R PARKES L SHUCKSMITH B SUBDEN R BUTTON
2017
R PARKES L SHUCKSMITH B SUBDEN R BUTTON
2016
NOT PLAYED
2015
R PARKES,J HIGGINS,B SUBDEN, C H SMITH
2014
R BUTTON, J CLAYTON,B SUBDEN, C H SMITH
2013
R PARKES, J CLAYTON, B SUBDEN, C H SMITH
2012
S THORPE, C EPTON, S SLOAN, P EPTON
2011
S THORPE, C EPTON, S SLOAN, J COLDWELL
2010
M GLENN, R UPTON, R WRIGHT, J CLAYTON
2009
R UPTON, M GLENN, J CLAYTON, B SUBDEN
2008
M LILLYCRAP, C NICHOLSON, K BIRCH, T MITCHELL
2007
B BLANEY, P STEVENS, D FOUNTAIN, J SMITH
2006
A BEE, K BIRCH,J COLDWELL, T MITCHELL
2005
J BECKETT, R UPTON, S SLOAN, J MILDREN
2004
J MILDREN, S SLOAN, R BUTTON, D BUTTON
2003
J MILLER, J BECKETT,P EPTON, S SLOAN
2002
R PARKES, D LIPTROTT, G MILLER, W FROST
2001
R BUTTON, D BUTTON, D G BUTTON, L HICKLING
LADIES FOURS PLAYING FOR THE ELSIE STANNARD TROPHY
2018
A WEIR S CLEMENTS L PARKES C BELL
2017
J POYSER N AHMAD I ARMSTRONG G SMART
2016
C ANDREWS,M PETHER,A DUCKWORTH,B ATHERTON
2015
C ANDREWS, M PETHER, A DUCKWORTH, B ATHERTON
2014
E BUTLER, E ALLAN, M SMITH, K SMITH
2013
E PERRY, J GRIFFITHS, I ARMSTRONG, A KING
2012
R EPTON, V T-ARCHER, P MOORE, C BELL
2011
E PERRY, J GRIFFITHS, I ARMSTRONG, A KING
2010
C ANDREWS, M PETHER, J FEAST, B ATHERTON
2009
C ANDREWS, M PETHER, J FEAST, B ATHERTON
2008
C ANDREWS. M PETHER, J FEAST, B ATHERTON
2007
V T-ARCHER, K SMITH, A KING, A WOODHEAD
2006
K SMITH, V T-ARCHER, A KING, M SMITH
2005
S HARWOOD, M SHELTON, L PARKES, M UPTON
2004
K SMITH. J POYSER, A KING, M SMITH
2003
K SMITH, J POYSER, A KING, M SMITH
2002
K BETHELL, V THOMPSON, J GRIFFITHS, R LEWIS
2001
C ANDREWS, S POWELL, B PALETHORPE, S GODFREY
MIXED PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE BILL AND JUNE CASH TROPHY
2018
K SMITH B SUBDEN
2017
K SMITH B SUBDEN
2016
J HIGGINS,J E HIGGINS
2015
K SMITH, B SUBDEN
2014
A KING, R BUTTON
2013
A KING, R BUTTON
2012
R EPTON, P EPTON
2011
R EPTON, P EPTON
2010
L PARKES, R PARKES
2009
A KING, R BUTTONG
2008
K SMITH, J COLDWELL
2007
K SMITH,  J MILDREN
2006
A KING, R BUTTON
2005
K SMITH, J MILDREN
2004
K SMITH, J MILDREN
2003
L PARKES, D LIPTROTT
2002
B ATHERTON, J HOPKINSON
2001
B ATHERTON, J HOPKINSON
MIXED TRIPS PLAYING FOR THE GEM SPORTS SHIELD
2018
K SMITH J SMITH R BUTTON
2017
C ANDREWS B ATHERTON J BEEBY
2016
C ANDREWS,BATHERTON.J BEEBY
2015
K SMITH, J SMITH, R BUTTON
2014
S GOODLUD, G RIPLEY, T BOWLING
2013
C ANDREWS, B ATHERTON, J BEEBY
2012
G MOSS, S SLOAN, P EPTON
2011
B MALT, A KING, R BUTTON
2010
R EPTON, S SLOAN, P EPTON
2009
G MOSS, R NICHOLSON, T MITCHELL
2008
R EPTON, J COLDWELL, P EPTON
2007
G MOSS, R NICHOLSON, C NICHOLSON
2006
M BROMLEY, D FOUNTAIN, K GODFREY
2005
A KING, R BUTTON, B SUBDEN
2004
V THOMPSON, M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2003
V THOMPSON, M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2002
L PARKES, G TABREHAM, A CORBETT
2001
J STRANG, S COLLINGHAM, J MILDREN
MIXED FOURS PLAYING FOR THE JOHN HIGGINS MEMORIAL TROPHY
2018
K SMITH E ALLAN J SMITH R BUTTON
2017
J POYSER S POYSER A DUCKWORTH B SUBDEN
2016
K SMITH,A KING,J SMITH,R BUTTON
2015
C ANDREWS, B ATHERTON, M STONE, J BEEBY
2014
K SMITH, A KING, J SMITH, R BUTTON
2013
K SMITH, A KING, J SMITH, R BUTTON
2012
V T-ARCHER, I ARMSTRONG, M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2011
K SMITH, A KING, J SMITH, R BUTTON
2010
K SMITH, A KING, J SMITH, R BUTTON
2009
C ANDREWS, B MALT, B ATHERTON, J BEEBY
2008
A WEIR, D COLEMAN, R NICHOLSON, T MARRIOT
2007
C BURNS, J GRIFFITHS, J COLDWELL, K BIRCH
2006
C BURNS, J GRIFFITHS, J COLDWELL, K BIRCH
2005
M BROMLEY, H BECKITT, D FOUNTAIN, K GODFREY
2004
L PARKES, M SMITH, R PARKES, D LIPTROTT
2003
N/A
2002
J STRANG, V THOMPSON, M RAYNS, T ARCHER
2001
K SMITH, J STRANG, S COLLINGHAM,J MILDREN
LES EVANS OVER 60'S  MIXED PAIRS
2018
G SMART J NOWELL
2017
B ATHERTON B SUBDEN
2016
A WEIR. D FOUNTAIN.
2015
I ARMSTROMG. B PIERREPOINT
2014
B ATHERTON, B SUBDEN
2013
J CARR, C H SMITH
2012
B ATHERTON, B SUBDEN
2011
S HINGLEY, D FOUNTAIN
2010
P MOORE, I DENBY
2009
B ATHERTON, B SUBDEN
2008
B ATHERTON,B SUBDEN
2007
B ATHERTON,B SUBDEN
2006
V-T-ARCHER, T ARCHER
2005
A KING, B SUBDEN
2004
A KING, B SUBDEN
2003
A KING, K PARR
2002
V THOMPSON, R CHAMBERS
2001
S GODFREY, K GODFREY
OVER 60s OPEN TRIPS PLAYING FOR BILL NEVERSON TROPHY
2018
R KIRK P MOORE T REEVES
2017
K SMITH S POYSER J SMITH
2016
K SMITH, S POYSER,J SMITH
2015
R KIRK, T REEVES, J HICKLING
2014
G PERREPOINT, I ARMSTRONG, T ARCHER
2013
K SMITH, J SMITH, B SUBDEN
2012
A WEIR, M STONE, D FOUNTAIN
2011
R PARKES, R UPTON, C H SMITH
2010
B ANDREWS, J CLAYTON, W BLANEY
2009
V T ARCHER, J SMITH, T ARCHER
2008
J CLAYTON  W BLANEY  B SUBDEN
2007
J BLANEY, B BLANEY, B SUBDEN
2006
J HILL, M UPTON, R UPTONDRAW
2005
A KING, K PARR, B SUBDEN
2004
J LAWSON, J BEEBY, J HOPKINSON
2003
N/A
2002
J VOGAN, T ARCHER, H WAGG
2001
R WHEAT, C WESTBY, G MITCHELL
DRAWN TRIPS PLAYING FOR THE G.I.B.C TROPHY
2018
K ABBOTT J SMITH ADAM FULLER
2017
M PETHER,R HITIE,A DUCKWORTH
MIXED DRAWN PAIRS PLAYING FOR J D & M WATTS TROPHY
2018
J POYSER S POYSER
2017
R KIRK C ANDREWS
2016
C MOORE,T REEVES
2015
I ARMSTRONG, B SUBDEN
2014
C MOORE, C H SMITH
2013
S CLEMENTS, B SUBDEN
2012
P MOORE, B SUBDEN
2011
I ARMSTRONG, R BUTTON
2010
I ARMSTRONG, R WRIGHT
2009
P MOORE, C H SMITH
2008
H BECKITT, D FOUNTAIN
2007
A THOMPSON, R DIXON-SMITH
2006
P DUKE, M UPTON
2005
J HODGES, P DUKE
2004
D COLEMAN. T ARCHER
2003
J HICKLING, R WRIGHT
2002
C BURNS, D FOUNTAIN
2001
D WAGG T ARCHER

NEW PAIRS COMPETITION

2018 M WILLIAMSON T REEVES
2017 L KNIGHT K ABBOTT
2016 O SLOAN.S SLOAN
2015 J ALLEN J ALLEN
ANCIENT & MODERN OPEN PAIRS
2018
ADAM FULLER R BUTTON
2017
ADAM FULLER R BUTTON
2016
J TOWLE,T TOWLE
2015
ADAM FULLER,R BUTTON
2014
J TOWLE, T TOWLE
2013
A FULLER, R BUTTON
2012
A FULLER, R BUTTON
2011
R PARKES T TOWLE
2010
C KNIGHT, R BUTTON
2009
T TOWLE, B SUBDEN
2008
J GOSLING, R BUTTON
2007
J GOSLING, R BUTTON
2006
A DUKE, P DUKE
2005
JOSH GOSLING, R BUTTON
2004
R EPTON, J MILDREN
2003
P EPTON, C EPTON
AUSSIE PAIRS PLAYING FOR THE NORMAN BAILEY TROPHY
2018
L SHUCKSMITH B SUBDEN
2017
J TOWLE T TOWLE
2016
L SHUCKSMITH,B SUBDEN
2015
L SHUCKSMITH. B SUBDEN
2014
T TOWLE, P EPTON
2013
T TOWLE, P EPTON
2012
A KING, A PORTER
2011
J CLAYTON, C H SMITH
2010
C EPTON, S SLOAN
2009
A KING  D FOUNTAIN
2008
A KING, R BUTTON
2007
D BLACKMORE, J PETHER
2006
K BIRCH, A BEE
2005
R PARKES, D LIPTROTT
2004
M SMITH, COLIN SMITH
JUNIOR SINGLES U 25 PLAYING FOR THE ELAINE & JOHN HOPKINSON TROPHY
2018
ADAM FULLER
2017
T TOWLE
2016
T TOWLE
2015
T TOWLE
2014
T TOWLE
2013
T TOWLE
2012
T TOWLE
2011
T TOWLE
2010
ADAM FULLER
2009
T TOWLE
2008
P EPTON
2007
J WHITE
2006
P EPTON
2005
P EPTON
2004
K COX
JUNIOR SINGLES OPEN
2018 ADAM FULLER
2017
ADAM FULLER
2015
ADAM FULLER
2014
T TOWLE
2013
T TOWLE
2012
ADAM FULLER
2011
T TOWLE
2010
T TOWLE
2009
T TOWLE
2008
T TOWLE
2007
T TOWLE
2006
A DUKE
2005
R EPTON
2004
P EPTON
2003
P EPTON
2002
P EPTON
2001
A BEE
JUNIOR SINGLES U13 PLAYING FOR THE MYFANNWY & WILF BUCKNALL TROPHY
2016
NOT PLAYED
2015
NOT PLAYED
2014
NOT PLAYED
2013
NOT PLAYED
2012
T TOWLE
2011
T TOWLE
2010
T TOWLE
2009
T TOWLE
2008
T TOWLE
2007
T TOWLE
2006
A DUKE
2005
A DUKE
2004
A DUKE
2003
R SINCLAIR
2002
R EPTON
2001
K COX
JUNIOR U16 DRAWN PAIRS
2015
NOT PLAYED
2014
S TOWLE, T TOWLE
2013
N SMITH, T TOWLE
2012
T TOWLE, ADAM FULLER
2011
E GIBBS, ADAM FULLER
2010
M HARBUZ, T TOWLE
2009
ADAM FULLER, T TOWLE
2008
J GOSLING, M HENNRIE
2007
J GOSLING, C KNIGHT
2006
A DUKE, ANDREW FULLER
2005
A DUKE, J GOSLING
© 2018, A HORIZON site made using Joomla!